Sunday, September 5, 2010

Black Ops

My personal input on it? I think its gonna be freakin awesome.

But I personally think they put too much additions to it, its not going to feel like a Call of Duty game.

They added customization up the arse. Thats great and all but they added a lot more too.

Now theres points that you use to buy stuff, wtf is that? Thats pointless. Just give us good ol' leveling and we'll be fine.

We just gotta see how it goes.


  1. I certainly agree about the leveling stuff.
    And as far as customization is concerned, it's more or less useless to customize appearance since you don't really take the time to look at each other; you just shoot the heck out of them.

  2. If you pre-order the platinum edition you get nazi zombies with all for map packs for free instead of having to buy them separately later. Just thought id let you know.

  3. Gonna get it myself.
    Last FPS I played was MW and that I enjoyed. Not sure how much MW2 changed but Hope BO will be good

  4. Thanks for preview. Hope to see more of BO2 soon!

  5. Nice blog bro.

  6. I look forward to this game aswell. Wonder if it can match BFBC2 in multiplayer! following btw.

  7. I remember this video about dedicated servers for Black Ops:

    Some dude doing a crazy dance, love it :P